> LBS > Table A5-F > Change measure  B  G Structure Help
Banks located in Macao SAR
Positions reported by banking offices located in the specified country regardless of the nationality of the controlling parent
Macao SAR Claims Liabilities
«  Q4 2018 › »
Adjusted changes
USD mn
Outstanding
USD mn
Adjusted changes
USD mn
Outstanding
USD mn
Q3 18 Q4 18 Q4 18 Q3 18 Q4 18 Q4 18
Total7,4527,869220,1477,2897,919221,286
Cross-border positions5,5103,336139,450-1,0652,30285,047
Of which: local currency36161,520-711-2811,434
Local positions1,9484,52780,6808,3915,546135,689
Of which: local currency7212,57531,2826241,36241,535
Unallocated-6616-3771550
Of which: local currency0-0-0026
Cross-border positions5,5103,336139,450-1,0652,30285,047
By sector of counterparty
Banks4,5451,67461,041-1,814-1,10038,024
Of which: intragroup3,450-2,59332,460-4,686-92626,876
Non-banks7561,66777,993-1,107-53429,280
Of which: non-bank financial45-1,18214,7356417344,491
Of which: non-financial7112,84963,258-1,747-1,26824,789
Unallocated209-44161,8553,93617,743
By currency
Local currency36161,520-711-2811,434
Foreign currencies5,4743,320137,930-3552,58383,612
Of which: US dollar5,0201,82279,7362,3162,82946,088
Of which: euro486-434,031-1,2101,2814,619
Of which: yen20-810331553
Of which: pound sterling-4351318-93394
Of which: Swiss franc-218037
Of which: other currencies-71,49753,734-1,454-1,57832,751
By instrument
Of which: loans and deposits4,2403,183113,571-2,921-1,63467,304
Of which: debt securities8329724,6291,9263,70717,410
Local positions in foreign currencies1,2271,95249,3987,7684,18594,155
By sector of counterparty
Banks861,4414,495749893,978
Of which: intragroup2108051,3511671
Non-banks1,34565343,2045,6644,66582,482
Of which: non-bank financial33-178-1681241,269
Of which: non-financial1,31265443,1265,8324,54281,213
Unallocated-204-1421,7002,029-1,4707,695
By currency
Of which: US dollar-2373544,8613,300-12823,791
Of which: euro126181650-1235576
By instrument
Of which: loans and deposits1,3371,62047,0765,7395,65486,460
Of which: debt securities934746191-1964,601
Local positions in local currency7212,57531,2826241,36241,535
Unallocated by type of position-6616-3771550
By currency
Of which: local currency0-0-0026
Of which: US dollar0-005280419
Of which: euro000-033
By instrument
Of which: loans and deposits-6616-3771550
Of which: debt securities...\\\00