> LBS > Table A5-B > Change measure   F G Structure Help
Banks located in Netherlands
Positions reported by banking offices located in the specified country regardless of the nationality of the controlling parent
Netherlands Claims Liabilities
«  Q4 2018  »
Break size
USD mn
Outstanding
USD mn
Break size
USD mn
Outstanding
USD mn
Q3 18 Q4 18 Q4 18 Q3 18 Q4 18 Q4 18
Total...5,4392,641,581...5,4392,493,643
Cross-border positions......1,017,853......821,860
Of which: local currency......503,108......485,959
Local positions...5,4391,609,527...5,4391,122,353
Of which: local currency...5,4391,561,243...5,4391,057,386
Unallocated......\......549,429
Of which: local currency......\......333,338
Cross-border positions......1,017,853......821,860
By sector of counterparty
Banks......448,973......364,212
Of which: intragroup......356,082......317,124
Non-banks......437,222......306,884
Of which: non-bank financial      155,464      91,120
Of which: non-financial      281,758      215,764
Unallocated......131,659......150,764
By currency
Local currency......503,108......485,959
Foreign currencies......514,745......335,902
Of which: US dollar......373,772......227,805
Of which: euro      ...      ...
Of which: yen......6,024......8,818
Of which: pound sterling......69,188......49,629
Of which: Swiss franc......13,993......\
Of which: other currencies......51,769......44,388
By instrument
Of which: loans and deposits......714,195......662,932
Of which: debt securities......107,446         
Local positions in foreign currencies......48,284......64,967
By sector of counterparty
Banks......2,916......1,566
Of which: intragroup      \      ...
Non-banks......41,510......59,622
Of which: non-bank financial......13,654      25,056
Of which: non-financial......27,856      34,566
Unallocated......3,858......3,779
By currency
Of which: US dollar......34,025......52,874
Of which: euro      ...      ...
By instrument
Of which: loans and deposits......43,756......61,189
Of which: debt securities......390         
Local positions in local currency...5,4391,561,243...5,4391,057,386
Unallocated by type of position......\......549,429
By currency
Of which: local currency......\......333,338
Of which: US dollar......77......132,264
Of which: euro      ...      ...
By instrument
Of which: loans and deposits..................
Of which: debt securities      .........542,770