> LBS > Table A7-B > Change measure   F G Structure Help
Banks' nationality: All countries (total)
Positions reported by banking offices located in LBS-reporting countries and controlled by parents of the specified nationality
All countries (total) Claims Liabilities
«  Q2 2021  »
Break size
USD mn
Outstanding
USD mn
Break size
USD mn
Outstanding
USD mn
Q1 21 Q2 21 Q2 21 Q1 21 Q2 21 Q2 21
Cross-border positions12,25916835,544,0225,93614232,249,180
By sector of counterparty
Banks8,762817,103,7332,8391516,365,003
Of which: intragroup3,645510,810,7331,553159,837,682
Non-banks1,06912416,899,1063,13412210,909,811
Of which: non-bank financial18207,823,912780-06,055,169
Of which: non-financial8861248,539,7322,3541224,397,805
Unallocated2,429361,541,184-3754,974,365
By currency
Of which: US dollar6,5827616,273,0334,5654815,242,211
Of which: euro13,249-1611,139,56412,144369,991,686
Of which: yen49682,013,3933590916,579
By instrument
Of which: debt securities1,713-167,788,454......4,227,274
Local positions in foreign currencies-2441614,549,85990846,790,467
By sector of counterparty
Banks-256...1,561,509-565...1,638,545
Non-banks161612,810,1761,49944,628,180
Of which: non-bank financial-144...919,45955241,411,831
Of which: non-financial1601611,562,903947...2,818,054
Unallocated-40178,175-27...523,742
By currency
Of which: US dollar-3261613,023,771925...4,600,688
Of which: euro-124...784,043-86...930,454
Of which: yen3...110,1308...128,494
By instrument
Of which: debt securities......379,581...4339,200
Local positions in local currencies6,16495783,606,8423,147-84877,871,434
Of which: parent country