> LBS > Table A7-B > Change measure   F G Structure Help
Banks' nationality: Switzerland
Positions reported by banking offices located in LBS-reporting countries and controlled by parents of the specified nationality
Switzerland Claims Liabilities
«  Q1 2021  »
Break size
USD mn
Outstanding
USD mn
Break size
USD mn
Outstanding
USD mn
Q4 20 Q1 21 Q1 21 Q4 20 Q1 21 Q1 21
Cross-border positions3,678...2,106,2783,848...1,985,379
By sector of counterparty
Banks2,915...1,206,932246...1,091,585
Of which: intragroup2,189...911,850162...876,137
Non-banks763...895,2073,602...791,821
Of which: non-bank financial343...506,3211,501...352,257
Of which: non-financial420...314,7642,100...363,474
Unallocated0...4,139-0...101,973
By currency
Of which: US dollar2,109...1,281,5102,472...1,139,402
Of which: euro1,016...330,8521,047...352,047
Of which: yen1...34,0231...32,046
By instrument
Of which: debt securities         ......118,270
Local positions in foreign currencies22...285,137485...485,299
By sector of counterparty
Banks0...148,0460...119,223
Non-banks22...134,299485...364,127
Of which: non-bank financial0...70,991201...203,169
Of which: non-financial21...49,554284...142,984
Unallocated......2,792......1,950
By currency
Of which: US dollar2...128,010335...265,817
Of which: euro......87,537......140,763
Of which: yen0...5,02211...6,968
By instrument
Of which: debt securities         ......17,002
Local positions in local currencies2,835...1,899,2321,860...1,266,368
Of which: parent country......1,722,778......1,180,784