> DSR > Table G1 Structure Help
Debt service ratios of the private non-financial sector
As a percentage  1
«  Q2 2019 › »
Year Quarter
2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 Q2 18 Q3 18 Q4 18 Q1 19 Q2 19
Australia20.020.721.220.720.920.821.021.121.020.8
Belgium20.020.522.221.520.721.020.920.120.120.0
Brazil16.720.723.319.817.016.716.617.017.517.9
Canada21.722.824.124.324.324.424.224.424.424.3
China19.519.319.519.819.619.719.519.319.719.7
Czech Republic7.97.57.37.27.47.47.57.57.77.8
Denmark25.424.323.822.722.622.722.622.422.322.4
Finland17.017.516.716.916.816.816.716.316.516.2
France18.618.619.019.520.019.920.020.120.120.0
Germany10.410.210.010.010.010.010.010.010.110.3
Hong Kong SAR22.923.323.225.526.426.626.226.226.627.1
Hungary11.79.88.67.77.37.47.37.17.07.1
India8.88.47.97.27.27.17.27.27.57.2
Indonesia4.34.64.54.34.24.24.24.24.24.2
Italy12.511.711.110.510.310.310.310.310.310.2
Japan14.414.014.014.014.013.914.114.214.214.3
Korea18.918.718.418.619.018.919.119.219.419.6
Malaysia12.413.213.213.013.313.313.313.413.413.3
Mexico3.73.94.34.75.15.25.15.25.35.4
Netherlands29.330.029.528.527.727.827.727.027.027.0
Norway26.325.926.326.625.926.125.725.725.726.1
Poland7.87.77.67.47.27.27.27.17.06.9
Portugal18.917.816.615.815.015.115.014.814.814.7
Russia9.112.210.58.87.87.87.97.88.08.0
South Africa7.78.18.68.78.98.88.98.99.29.1
Spain17.816.315.114.413.813.913.813.713.813.4
Sweden23.122.822.122.323.023.023.222.823.423.4
Switzerland17.317.017.217.618.018.018.017.918.018.1
Thailand10.610.610.29.99.89.89.79.89.89.8
Turkey11.713.314.315.422.418.327.527.121.822.6
United Kingdom15.314.614.915.114.714.714.614.614.414.5
United States14.214.114.314.514.614.614.614.714.814.8
 1 Countries shown in italics are using alternative measures of income and interest rates, for more details please see the Data documentation. Annual figures refer to the average of the year.