> DSR > Table G1 Structure Help
Debt service ratios of the private non-financial sector
As a percentage  1
«  Q4 2018 › »
Year Quarter
2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 Q4 17 Q1 18 Q2 18 Q3 18 Q4 18
Australia20.020.020.721.220.720.620.820.820.921.1
Belgium21.120.721.222.821.921.221.321.421.220.6
Brazil14.916.720.723.319.818.017.816.716.617.1
Canada21.221.722.824.124.024.023.924.124.024.2
China18.419.519.219.519.819.619.719.619.519.2
Czech Republic8.17.97.57.37.27.27.27.47.67.6
Denmark27.525.424.323.822.722.822.822.722.522.3
Finland17.316.917.416.716.616.716.916.816.816.1
France18.318.618.618.818.918.918.918.818.818.8
Germany10.210.09.89.69.79.79.69.79.79.7
Hong Kong SAR20.823.023.423.225.426.026.426.425.925.9
Hungary14.211.89.98.87.87.57.47.67.47.2
India8.98.88.47.97.27.07.27.17.27.2
Indonesia3.94.34.64.54.34.24.14.24.24.2
Italy13.012.511.711.110.610.410.410.310.210.0
Japan14.414.414.114.014.114.114.014.114.214.3
Korea20.620.120.019.619.819.820.020.220.520.6
Malaysia12.112.413.213.213.012.913.013.113.113.1
Mexico3.63.73.94.34.75.05.05.25.15.2
Netherlands28.529.230.229.829.228.829.028.428.127.5
Norway28.026.326.026.326.726.626.526.326.025.9
Poland8.17.87.77.67.47.27.27.27.27.1
Portugal20.819.518.517.416.516.216.015.815.815.5
Russia7.49.112.210.58.88.37.87.87.97.9
South Africa7.77.78.18.68.78.78.88.88.98.9
Spain18.617.416.115.214.614.214.014.114.013.8
Sweden22.822.521.020.220.620.721.521.521.621.2
Switzerland17.317.116.917.117.517.717.817.817.817.8
Thailand10.410.610.610.29.99.89.79.89.79.8
Turkey9.711.713.314.315.416.016.818.327.627.3
United Kingdom16.415.414.815.115.315.315.115.115.115.1
United States14.014.013.914.214.514.614.514.714.814.9
 1 Countries shown in italics are using alternative measures of income and interest rates, for more details please see the Data documentation. Annual figures refer to the average of the year.